2020 Year-End Awards Celebration has been cancelled. Please refer to post below:

First, let us start by saying Congratulations to all of our District Racing Champions!  Your commitment and hard work through the years has been amazing!  Please see the list below the write up for all of our awards recipients.

The awards day has been cancelled for January 30th at Rush Hour Karting. Most have been called or emailed personally but for those we could not get in touch with, we wanted to let you know that your banquet ticket money will be refunded and your awards will be held at NCMP and available for pick-up after Jan 30th at your convenience during the month of February (including weekdays). Please give us a heads up when you plan on coming out to pick them up and enjoy a FREE day of riding at NCMP. You can text 252-767-6671 or check the tracks facebook or instagram pages for weather updates or closure information.

Thank you all for your understanding and commitment this year and best of luck with MX Racing in 2021!!!

50 CC 4-6 Limited    
1st PlaceBRANTLEYBAUER363COB
2nd PlaceTANNERCANNON537COB
3rd PlaceKAINWILLIAMS724KTM
4th PlaceSTEPHENLLOYD930COB
5th PlaceRILEYMUMFORD94KTM
6th PlaceJACEPORTER314COB
7th PlaceRHYSSHETON713YAM
8th PlaceKANEMOORES212COB
9th PlaceBOONELLOYD412COB
10th PlaceBRODYBAUER715KTM
     
50 CC 7-8 Limited    
1st PlaceMASONGARZA623YAM
2nd PlaceJETTOVERSTREET419YAM
3rd PlaceCOLTSCHAEFFER21COB
4th PlaceVANCAMPBELL27YAM
5th PlaceCLIFFTONSHUMATE2YAM
     
50 CC 4-8 Air Cooled     
1st PlaceKAINWILLIAMS724KTM
2nd PlaceCARTERSCHUTTE/COB
3rd PlaceSTEPHENLLOYD930COB
4th PlaceJACEPORTER314COB
5th PlaceGRADYROSSER614COB
6th PlaceRHYSSHETON713YAM
7th PlaceMASONGARDNER67YAM
8th PlaceBOONELLOYD412COB
9th PlaceKANEMOORES212COB
10th PlaceBRODYBAUER715YAM
     
50 CC Open 5-9    
1st PlaceJETTOVERSTREET419YAM
2nd PlaceMASONGARZA623YAM
3rd PlaceCOLTSCHAEFFER21COB
4th PlaceVANCAMPBELL27YAM
5th PlaceCLIFFTONSHUMATE2YAM
6th PlaceBRANTLEYBAUER363COB
7th PlaceKAINWILLIAMS724KTM
8th PlaceRILEYMUMFORD94KTM
     
65 CC 7-9    
1st PlaceWYATTCLEWIS44YAM
2nd PlaceMASONPRICE131YAM
3rd PlaceJAKSONCASTLEBURY79YAM
4th PlaceCARSONSHELTON30KTM
5th PlaceJADENTHOMPKINS119KTM
6th PlaceTRENTONGARDNER88YAM
7th PlaceJETTOVERSTREET419YAM
8th PlaceVANCAMPBELL27YAM
9th PlaceKALISMITH713YAM
10th PlaceCLIFFTONSHUMATE2YAM
     
65 CC 7-11    
1st PlaceASHTONSAVAGE426YAM
2nd PlaceMASONPRICE131YAM
3rd PlaceWYATTCLEWIS44YAM
4th PlaceJAKSONCASTLEBURY79YAM
5th PlaceJADENTHOMPKINS119KTM
6th PlaceCARSONSHELTON30KTM
7th PlaceTRENTONGARDNER88YAM
     
Mini Open 9-13    
1st PlaceTYLERTULLOSS48KTM
2nd PlaceMAXBOWLING811KTM
3rd PlaceDEEGANHILLIARD311SUZ
     
85 CC 9-11    
1st PlaceMAXBOWLING811KTM
2nd PlaceASHTONSAVAGE426YAM
3rd PlaceWYATTCLEWIS44YAM
4th PlaceWESTONHILL4KTM
5th PlaceSAVANNAHGREGORY009YAM
     
85 CC 12-15    
1st PlaceTYLERTULLOSS48KTM
     
Schoolboy 1 12-16    
1st PlaceRYDERCRUTE69YAM
2nd PlaceETHANBROWN513HSK
     
Girls 7-13     
1st PlaceKALISMITH713YAM
2nd PlaceSAVANNAHGREGORY009YAM
     
Unlimited Am B/C/D    
1st PlaceCHANCEBARNETT113YAM
2nd PlaceCOLVINPATTERSON472KAW
     
2 Stroke 12+    
1st PlaceRYDERCRUTE69YAM
2nd PlaceETHANBROWN513HSK
3rd PlaceZACHARYRHEA12YAM
     
Women 12+    
1st PlaceKAITLYNELLIOTT913HSK
2nd PlaceMEGANBENNETT87HON
     
250 All-Star A/B     
1st PlaceCORYROGERS57HSK
     
250 C    
1st PlaceCHANCEBARNETT113YAM
2nd PlaceCOLVINPATTERSON472KAW
     
Open All-Star A/B     
1st PlaceCORYROGERS57HSK
     
Open C    
1st PlaceNICKYORK111HON
     
25 +     
1st PlaceLUCASBAUER727KTM
     
35 +     
1st PlaceDAVIDBAUER474KTM
     
Warrior Class     
1st PlaceDUSTINSAVAGE913YAM

Comments are closed.

December 2020
M T W T F S S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031