Archive for December 2019

2019 Awards Day Celebration Info

It’s that time of year again!!!!  Congratulations to all of our District Racing Champions!  Your commitment and hard work has been amazing!  Please see the list below for all of our awards recipients.

Our awards / fun day will be held on January 25th from 11am to 4pm at Rush Hour Karting – 5335 Raynor Rd, Garner NC 27529.  You are welcome to stay after 4pm to continue the fun of karting at Rush Hour!! We will have a buffet style lunch with pizza, baked ziti, garden salad, pasta salad, chips, fried dough & drinks.  We are renting the facility exclusively and we will have free heat racing for an hour and a half in the morning on the go-karts for 10 adults at a time (15 & up) at a time and 8 Jr’s (ages 8-14) and then a championship race for both and then the same thing in the afternoon.  Unfortunately, ages 7 and under are not permitted to race the go-karts but the facility is allowing them free use of all of the video games and air hockey!!!

All minors under 18 will need a waiver signed by parents.  You can download and print ahead of time at:www.rushhourkarting.com (top right of page)

Tickets will be on sale from today until Friday, January 10th:  (no sales at the door)

$30 ages 8 and up – $15 ages 4 – 7 (3 and under free)

There are two ways to purchase your tickets:  You can mail in your check or money order along with names of everyone in your party and ages that the venue needs ahead of time.  AMA District 29, 900 Cheeks Quarter Rd,  Henderson NC 27537. You can also use Cash App to pay directly using name $AMAD29.  If you use the Cash App method, please email amadistrict29mx@gmail.com a confirmation with your party’s names & ages and return address for mailing your tickets.

50 CC Open 4-8
1st PlaceJAKSONCASTLEBURY329
2nd PlaceTANNERCANNON231
3rd PlaceCOLTSCHAEFFER229
4th PlaceVANCAMPBELL209
5th PlaceMASONGARZA208
6th PlaceJACOBLOCKLEAR160
50cc 4-6 Limited
1st PlaceMASONGARZA356
2nd PlaceCOLTSCHAEFFER332
3rd PlaceTANNERCANNON320
4th PlaceKAINWILLIAMS199
50cc 7-8 Limited
1st PlaceJAKSONCASTLEBURY289
2nd PlaceVANCAMPBELL235
3rd PlaceJACOBLOCKLEAR170
50cc Air Cooled 4-8
1st PlaceCLIFFSHUMATE270
2nd PlaceKAINWILLIAMS270
65cc 7-9
1st PlaceDEEGANHILLIARD302
2nd PlaceCAMYRONATKINS295
3rd PlaceBENJAMINRUNION183
65cc 7-11
1st PlaceDEEGANHILLIARD277
2nd PlaceWESTONHILL253
3rd PlaceCAMYRONATKINS248
4th PlaceBENJAMINRUNION192
Mini Open 9-13
1st PlaceCOOPERATKINS269
2nd PlaceRYANDICKERSON244
3rd PlaceJOSHKENNEDY241
4th Place
5th Place
TYLER
LUKE
TULLOSS
FONTENOT
237
169
85cc 9-11
1st PlaceCOOPERATKINS351
2nd Place
3rd Place
TYLER
LUKE
TULLOSS
FONTENOT
292
220
85cc 12-15
1st PlaceRYANDICKERSON272
2nd PlaceJOSHKENNEDY261
3rd PlaceVINCENTCALAUTTI174
Supermini 12-16
1st PlaceMICHAELCALAUTTI231
Schoolboy I 12-16
1st PlaceCORYROGERS288
2nd PlaceWILLIAMRUNION237
3rd PlaceBRYCEHARRIS221
4th PlaceCAMERONHARRIS211
5th PlaceKYLETASSONE159
Schoolboy II 12-17
1st PlaceKOLBYWADFORD256
250 A/B Allstar
1st PlaceCORYROGERS261
250C
1st PlaceSPENCERPRICE233
2nd PlaceWILLIAMRUNION224
3rd PlaceCAMERONHARRIS161
4th PlaceKYLETASSONE127
OPEN A/B All-STAR
1st PlaceCORYROGERS260
Open B
1st PlaceRIPSALOMONE223
Open C
1st PlaceTRIPPGRIMSLEY205
Collegeboy AM 14-24
1st PlaceJOSEPHNEAGLE259
2nd PlaceALANLOBOU240
3rd PlaceSOYERBECK220
25+ Exp
1st PlaceRIPSALOMONE238
40+
1st PlaceTIMHARRIS216
50+
1st PlaceDANKOCH289
Unlimited AM B/C/D
1st PlaceJOSEPHNEAGLE255
2nd PlaceALANLOBOU231
3rd PlaceSOYERBECK213
2 Stroke AM 12+
1st PlaceETHANBROWN286
2nd PlaceJOSEPHNEAGLE257
December 2019
M T W T F S S
« Nov   Mar »
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031