UPDATE – 2017 AMA D29 Awards Day Celebration – Sat. Jan 27th

AMA District 29 would like to congratulate all of the riders that competed this year and thank them for being part of the Southeast MX family!!

We will be giving the awards away this year on Saturday, January 27th at the Jimmy Wienert Training Facility in Maysville, North Carolina.

JWTF will be hosting us at their awesome facility for a free ride day for anyone that qualified for awards

Lunch will be served at 1 pm, with awards shortly after.  Homestyle chicken barbecue with all the fixings.

Tickets: $15 for adult,s $10 for kids. Five and under eat free. – Please email amadistrict29mx@gmail.com to confirm your attendance and purchase tickets.

You must have had your district membership by the last event of the season to qualify for awards.

Let’s enjoy each other‘s company with some riding,  great food, fellowship and celebrate the efforts of our riders for 2017 !!!!!!

For more info about JWTF Training Facility, please visit www.jwtfmx.com

2017 AMA D29 Championship Series
Points Standings
Printed:

12/20/17

8:17 pm
50cc 4-6 Limited – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

323

Eilasha Sausedo (18)

383

2.

713

Kali Smith (19)

317

3.

79

Jakson Castlebury (16)

286

50cc 7-8 Limited – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

4x

Brayden Carpenter (16)

400

2.

228

Fisher White (20)

370

3.

65

Ronan G. Brackbill (12)

218

50cc Special Limited 4-8 – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

713

Kali Smith (19)

404

2.

79

Jakson Castlebury (15)

314

65cc 7-9 – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

4x

Brayden Carpenter (15)

316

2.

165

Eli Weymouth (17)

283

3.

4

Weston Hill (19)

267

4.

48

Tyler Tulloss (12)

213

5.

454

Jett Williams (14)

144

65cc 7-11 – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

816

Ryan R. Dickerson (13)

254

2.

48

Tyler Tulloss (12)

219

Mini Open 9-13 – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

33

Eli T. Pendergrass (12)

265

85cc 12-15 – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

33

Eli T. Pendergrass (13)

317

Supermini 12-16 – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

57

Cory M. Rogers (13)

281

Women 12+ – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

47

Rylee Kennedy (13)

272

Schoolboy I 12-16 – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

57

Cory M. Rogers (14)

287

2.

308

Hagen Lilley (14)

244

250c – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

629

John Dagan Jr (16)

296

2.

308

Hagen Lilley (13)

223

3.

122

Dylan Dunn (16)

141

Open C – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

629

John Dagan Jr (12)

240

Vet Amateur 25+ B/c – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

767

Stephen Spagina Jr (13)

260

2.

454

Marshall B. Williams (14)

207

35+ – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

769

Russell, Sr Stoutt (19)

295

2.

103

Matthew P. Wells (12)

196

40+ – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

769

Russell, Sr Stoutt (19)

239

2.

103

Matthew P. Wells (12)

207

3.

213

Steve Cavin (16)

205

50+ – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

39

Dan Koch (19)

329

2.

710

Jeffrey Dance (20)

325

3.

43

William Hobson (13)

291

4.

213

Steve Cavin (17)

285

Unlimited Amateur B/c/d – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

557

Joseph Neagle (15)

357

2.

454

Marshall B. Williams (13)

244

2 Stroke Amateur 12+ – Best 99 finishes

Pos.

#

District ID Name (attended)

Points

1.

557

Joseph Neagle (14)

319

57

Cory M. Rogers (14)

319

ATV Beginner – 1st Place       22 Trey Finch (11) 174

Comments are closed.

December 2017
M T W T F S S
« Nov   Feb »
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031